Thursday, 7 April 2011

Let's Try Again

Right, I'm gonna try and post something properly today. If it doesn't work, I appologise :) To start off with I got a great package from my Amigurumi Addiction swap partner, Sewarty, on Craftster!
A Yeti!! Yay!! He's so lovely! Check out his little nipples lol! I love him!
I also got some yarn, sweeties, a crochet heart and beads!
Thank you so much Sewarty! I love everything! Also this week I took the plunge and bought my first Blythe!
She's a Simply Thumpty Thump - I don't know what I'm going to call her yet though :) I've wanted one for about a year now, but never went ahead and bought one. But after seeing Jills Simply Bubble Boom though I got so jealous I just had to get one lol! So alot of Thanks has to go to Jill!! :D I can't wait to make some cute clothes!!

3 comments:

  1. Yay yetill!!! XD he is super cute! I bet he is snugly. XD *pets the yetill and he latches onto my finger* D: oh gawd!!! Anyways, i got your amazing morris mouth! Our amazing morris mouth, XD Hope you are doing well.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi Mika! So glad you got Morris Mouth!! He arrived quickly!
    Lol yeah you've got to watch the yeti, he bites!! :P

    ReplyDelete
  3. XD Hea, morris doesn't have any teeth so i wont have to worry about that. XD

    ReplyDelete

Thank You For Commenting! <3